Copyright Oktoberfest USA
History
Royal Family
Festmaster
2014 Nominations
Past Festmasters
Miss La Crosse/Oktoberfest
Mrs. Oktoberfest
Parade Marshals
Grenadiers
Special Fester
Board of Directors & Staff
Sponsors
Klub Memberships
Gemutlichkeit Foundation
Past Festmasters

  Year        

Festmasters

Fraus

1961-62

None

None

1962-63

Don Rice*

Lorraine*

1963-64

Ray Ping* 

Mildred*

1964-65

Roy Kumm*

Hope*

1965-66

John Coleman*

Adelheid*

1966-67

Lincoln Neprud*

Laura*

1967-68

Jack Martin*

Elsie "Tiny"*

1968-69

John Thomas*

Gretchen*

1969-70

Hans Zoreb*

Belle*

1970-71

Cully Prinz*

Dorothy "Stubby"

1971-72

Joe Rohrer*

Evelyn*

1972-73

Walt Hammond

Sally*

1973-74

Dick Beggs*

Evalyn*

1974-75

Jack Custer

M.J.

1975-76

Sam Hagerman*

Betty*

1976-77

Dave Hammes*

Betty*

1977-78

Art Dugan*

Leona*

1978-79

Wally Rose*

Helen

1979-80

George Frost*

Jan*

1980-81

Joe Ludden*

Lyn

1981-82

Bob Mullally

Mary Ann

1982-83

John Mooney*

Nettie*

1983-84

Quinn Johnson*

Lorraine

1984-85

Bernie Degen*

Barbara

1985-86

Carl "Cully" Rebhan*

Ruth

1986-87

Harry Wiggert*

Beverly*

1987-88

Alex Skover*

Fran*

1988-89

Steve Pavela

Marian

1989-90

Russ Cleary*

Gail

1990-91

Duane Taebel*

Carol

1991-92

Karl Friedline

Marcia

1992-93

Bill Larkin

Jan

1993-94

Bill Otto*

Mary Jo

1994-95

Al Becker

Anne

1995-96

Howard Voss*

Bernadine

1996-97

Deak Swanson

Jeanne

1997-98

Duane Moore

Jan

1998-99

Steve Webster

Katie

1999-00

Rollo Taylor

Kay

2000-01

Lyle Quillin

Sandy

2001-02

Tom Sleik

Judy

2002-03

Bill Leonard

Kay

2003-04

Chris Weiss

Beth

2004-05

Ted Dewald

Marlene

2005-06

Peter Stinson

Sally

2006-07

Terry Collins

Karolyn

2007-08

Peter Krause

Krin

2008-09

Mike Weissenberger

Joan

2009-10

Todd Ondell

Deb

2010-11

Ed Przytarski

Eileen

2011-12

Jerry Kember

Nan
2012-13

Brad Sturm

Lynn

 

* Fondly remembered.

      

                                             Home  |  Contact Us  |   Privacy