Calendar

/Calendar
Calendar 2016-07-26T13:42:55+00:00

Sep
28
Thu
Gary Brueggen Ridgeland Dutchman @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 28 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Big Liquor @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 28 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheech @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 28 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Tailgate Party @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 28 @ 4:00 pm – 10:30 pm

Watch the game on a JUMBO screen in the main tent while enjoying tailgate games, snacks and a chance to win prizes
including jerseys, and season tickets!

Half time show featuring the UW-L Alumni Band

Pigtown Fling @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 28 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
The Remainders @ WXOW Community Festplatz (Northside Grounds)
Sep 28 @ 8:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Sep
29
Fri
Swing Crew @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 11:15 am – 2:30 pm
Oktoberfest Singers and Jim Busta Band @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 11:30 am – 2:30 pm
“Crazy” George Schiltz @ Strolling Southside Festgrounds
Sep 29 @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Riverside Brigade @ Strolling Southside Festgrounds
Sep 29 @ 2:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Pat McCurdy @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Karate Chop, Silence @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Jim Busta Band @ WXOW Community Festplatz (Northside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Smokin’ Bandits @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
McNasty Brass Band @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Double Take @ WXOW Community Festplatz (Northside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 8:00 pm – Sep 30 @ 12:00 am
Wayland @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Sell Out @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 8:30 pm – Sep 30 @ 12:00 am
Royal Bliss @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 29 @ 10:15 pm – Sep 30 @ 12:00 am
Sep
30
Sat
Mr. Blink @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Remedy @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mike Munson @ WXOW Community Festplatz
Sep 30 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mike Munson @ WXOW Community Festplatz (Northside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 4:00 pm – 7:30 pm
The Heavy Set @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Ultimate Legends – Neil Diamond & The Blues Brothers @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Caminos @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Adam Palm and Friends @ Kaplan Festplatz (Southside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 1 @ 12:00 am
LB and the HighVolts @ WXOW Community Festplatz (Northside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 8:00 pm – Oct 1 @ 12:00 am
4 on the Floor @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Sep 30 @ 9:00 pm – Oct 1 @ 12:00 am
Oct
1
Sun
Radio Waves @ CenturyLink Garden Stage (Southside Grounds)
Oct 1 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm